Honorary Committee

2016-2017 - Gyorko, Allen (Darleen), Confluence Lions Club

2015-2016 - Schmalz, Gloria, Greater Canonsburg Lions Club

2014-2015 - Ott, James (Gerry), Scenery Hill Lions Club

2013-2014 - Balieu, Art, Roscoe Lions Club

2012-2013 - Dolfi, Eric (Stacey), Uniontown Lions Club

2011-2012 - Stankus, Marla (Jess), Bentleyville Lions Club

2010-2011 - Rafail, Robert, Uniontown Lions Club

2009-2010 - Tinsmith, Richard (Laurel), Boswell Lions Club

2008-2009 - Palli, Joseph (*Helen), Fayette City/Washington Twp. Lions Club

2007-2008 - Canan, Neil (Phyllis), Waynesburg Lions Club

2006-2007 - Saloom, Gloria (Dr, Albert), Pleasant Valley Lions Club

2005-2006 - Gursky, Edward J. (Peggy), Grindstone Lions Club

2004-2005 - *Eicher, Jerry (Jean), Bullskin Township Lions

2003-2004 - Rose, Linda K. (*Lou), Pleasant Valley Lions Club

2002-2003 - *Hill, William Y. “Bill” (Dottie), Greater Canonsburg Lions Club

2001-2002 - Quast, Paul A. (Connie), McMurray Lions Club

2000-2001 - Bauer, Jack W. (Vivian), Scenery Hill Lions Club

1999-2000 - Swincinski, PCC Daniel (Ann), Somerset Lions Club

          State Council Chairperson 2000-2001

1998-1999 - *Truxel, Paul E. (*Lois), Bullskin Township Lions

1997-1998 - Linck, Eugene (Caryll), McDonald Lions Club

1996-1997 - Bielecki, James “JJ” (Barbara), Connellsville Lions Club

1995-1996 - *Crawford, George “Sonny” (Betsy), Brownsville Lions Club

1994-1995 - Kubik, Milton, Charleroi Lions Club

1993-1994 - *Phillips, Robert J. (Mabel), Hickory Lions Club

1992-1993 - =Wooten, Elvin L. (Bridgete), Uniontown Lions Club

1991-1992 - *Mull, Robert G. (Jean), Bullskin Township Lions

1990-1991 - *Higinbotham, James E. (Olive), BCR Lions Club

1989-1990 - Shaffer, Berton J. (Susan), Connumach Lions Club

1988-1989 - *Phillips, Francis R. (Betty), West Greene Lions Club

1987-1988 - * Wright, Charles R. (Naomi), Trotter Lions Club          

1987-1988 - *Blough, PCC DeWayne (Louise), Connumach Lions Club

Served Governorship District 24E (Virginia), Troutsville Lions Club

1986-1987 - * Campbell, Garland “Fuzz” (Mary), McDonald Lions Club

1985-1986 - =Pietrzak, Thomas A., Bullskin Township Lions Club

1984-1985 - *Rhodes, Elmer F. (Shelby), Somerset Lions Club

1983-1984 - *Lucent, Samuel J. (Elaine), Charleroi Lions Club

1982-1983 - *Kibelbek, Michael W. (Julie), Bentleyville Lions Club

1981-1982 - *Milliken, PID Samuel A. (*Shirlee), Waynesburg Lions Club

          State Council Chairperson 1982-1983

1980-1981 - *Sparks, H. Richard (*Loretta), Bullskin Township Lions Club

1978-1980- *Cropp, William H. (Kay), Connellsville Lions Club

1978-1979 - *Catalano, Carmen C. (Wanda), Grindstone Lions Club

1977-1978 -*Nagode, PID Donald L. (*Marge), Midway Lions Club

1976-1977 - *Nelson, Thomas A. (*Dorothy), Dunbar Township Lions

1975-1976 - =Morriston, William A., Perryopolis Lions Club

1974-1975 - *Weaver, Lance O. (Loretta), Waynesburg Lions Club

1973-1974 - *DiMarco, PID Ross F. (*Dolores), Uniontown Lions Club

1972-1973 - *Hinkle, Richard J. (Billie), Mc Murray Lions Club

1971-1972 - *Carson, J. Allen, Perryopolis Lions Club

1970-1971 - *Lorentz, Robert (Betty). Somerset Lions Club

1969-1970 - *Sangston, J. Robert (Tess), Old Trails Lions Club

1968-1969 - *Stickel, Harry F., Washington Township Lions Club

1967-1968 - Marucci, Carlo J., Republic Lions Club

1966-1967 - *Scott, Russell J. (*Ann), Waynesburg Lions Club

1965-1966 - Spangler, PCC Vernon M. (Lois), Stoystown Lions Club

          State Council Chairperson 1966-1967

1964-1965 - *Gardner, IC LeRoy (Betty), Fayette City/Washington Township Lions Club

1963-1964 - *Barger, IC Herbert E., Scenery Hill Lions Club

1962-1963 - *Marra, IC Anthony, Greater Canonsburg Lions Club

* Deceased= Resigned

 

View the Pin Traders Club of PA's collection of 14-M Pins here.